Utility NavTop NavContentLeft NavSite SearchSite SearchSite Search
Close.
 More Links
Close 
  • University News
  • News

Texas A&M University-Texarkana Announces Spring 2017 Graduates

Published: June 15, 2017

Texas A&M University-Texarkana has released the list of students who were awarded diplomas on the undergraduate and graduate levels during the 2017 spring commencement celebration on May 13.

Dr. Emily Cutrer, president of the university, conferred the degrees in a ceremony at the First Baptist Church of Texarkana, Texas.

William “Bill” Mahomes, Jr., of Dallas, a member of the Texas A&M University System Board of Regents, brought greetings from the A&M System.

The 2017 spring graduation list for A&M-Texarkana follows with graduates’ names listed by state, county, city, name and degree.

Alabama

Madison, Huntsville, Mary Lyne Moreland, Bachelor of Applied Arts and Sciences

 

Arkansas

Benton, Rogers, Maxwell Preston Miller, Master of Business Administration

Hempstead, Fulton, Kayla Shanice Vaughn, Bachelor of Science

Hempstead, Mc Caskill, Kimberly Marteal Sweat, Bachelor of Science

Howard, Columbus, Mai Lyn Vaughn, Master of Science

Howard, Nashville, Cheryl Diane Green, Master of Science

Lafayette, Lewisville, Carter McLain Jones, Master of Arts

Little River, Ashdown, Maegan Amelia Baker, Bachelor of Science in Interdisciplinary Studies

Little River, Ashdown, Kaydee Len Chandler, Bachelor of Science in Interdisciplinary Studies

Little River, Ashdown, Shawnda Lynn Chester, Bachelor of Applied Arts and Sciences

Little River, Ashdown, Shalie M. Day, Master of Business Administration

Little River, Ashdown, David Leslie Dodds, Bachelor of Business Administration

Little River, Ashdown, Christopher James Foster, Bachelor of Science

Little River, Ashdown, Roy L. Jetton, Bachelor of Business Administration

Little River, Ashdown, Olivia Crystal Mitchell, Master of Science

Little River, Ashdown, Patricia Shavone Nash-Walker, Master of Science

Little River, Ashdown, Rolisha Nicole Rhone, Master of Science

Little River, Ashdown, Elisha L. Stone, Master of Science

Little River, Ogden, Jasmine Shanae Greene, Master of Business Administration

Miller, Doddridge, Sarah Michelle Blackman, Master of Science

Miller, Fouke, Katelyn Rose Sloan, Master of Science

Miller, Garland City, Stephanie Denise Wright, Bachelor of Applied Arts and Sciences

Miller, Genoa, Shellye A. White, Bachelor of Applied Arts and Sciences

Miller, Texarkana, Zenobia Michelle Bailey, Bachelor of Business Administration

Miller, Texarkana, Hannah Alyse Barnette, Bachelor of General Studies

Miller, Texarkana, Brian Edward Beard, Bachelor of Applied Arts and Sciences

Miller, Texarkana, Kaylee Renee Beel, Bachelor of Science

Miller, Texarkana, Maria Denise Byrd, Bachelor of General Studies

Miller, Texarkana, Ryan Joseph Campbell, Bachelor of Science

Miller, Texarkana, Kara L. Chancellor, Master of Science in Nursing

Miller, Texarkana, Monica Kaye Coffman, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Miller, Texarkana, Andrew Brian Cromwell, Bachelor of Science

Miller, Texarkana, Addison Paige Dixon, Bachelor of Science in Interdisciplinary Studies

Miller, Texarkana, Melissa Ward George, Master of Science

Miller, Texarkana, Erin Elizabeth Gloster, Bachelor of Science

Miller, Texarkana, Zachary W. Holder, Bachelor of Science

Miller, Texarkana, Domonica Rescha James, Bachelor of Applied Arts and Sciences

Miller, Texarkana, Casey Renee Jones, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Miller, Texarkana, Lajuana Lowe Dibrell, Bachelor of Applied Arts and Sciences

Miller, Texarkana, Tyshique Breyante' Mack, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice

Miller, Texarkana, Whitney E. Allen, Master of Science

Miller, Texarkana, Lucia Jaydeli Ochoa, Master of Education

Miller, Texarkana, William Reid Peavy, Bachelor of Science

Miller, Texarkana, Jason Christopher Perry, Master of Business Administration

Miller, Texarkana, Doneyne P. Smith, Bachelor of Science

Miller, Texarkana, Shelbi A. Stringfellow, Master of Business Administration

Sevier, De Queen, Lindsey Nikole Hudgens, Master of Education

Sevier, Gillham, Elisabeth Belen Vertiz, Master of Business Administration

 

California

Humboldt, Arcata, Fallon Mckayla Keller, Bachelor of Business Administration


Louisiana

Grant Parish, Pollock, Justin Tyler Litton, Bachelor of Science

Orleans Parish, New Orleans, Yana Miti Sutton, Bachelor of Applied Arts and Sciences

Ouachita Parish, Calhoun, Jacob Aaron Lamartiniere, Bachelor of General Studies

 

New Jersey

Burlington, Willingboro, Marveltha Mensah, Master of Business Administration

 

New Mexico

Sandoval, Corrales, Croix D. Sedillo, Bachelor of Business Administration

 

Oklahoma

McCurtain, Broken Bow, Channing Ashley Ward, Bachelor of Science

McCurtain, Idabel, Sierra Rose Cox, Bachelor of Science

McCurtain, Idabel, Kaylin Rilee Johnson, Bachelor of Science

McCurtain, Idabel, Kyle Addison Price, Bachelor of Science

Pennsylvania

Montgomery, Schwenksville, Judy Lyn Stevenson, Bachelor of Applied Arts and Sciences

 

Texas

Bowie, De Kalb, Lindsi Dawn Chadwick, Bachelor of Science

Bowie, Hooks, Hanna J. Crider, Bachelor of Business Administration

Bowie, Hooks, Gabriel Benjamin Fugla  Bachelor of Science

Bowie, Hooks, Jacqulyn Amber Grayson, Master of Education

Bowie, Hooks, Britney Lynn Nichols, Bachelor of Science

Bowie, Hooks, Jarrod Malcolm Perryman, Bachelor of Business Administration

Bowie, Hooks, Blair Nichelle Sanders, Bachelor of Business Administration

Bowie, Maud, Jessica Dawn Finigan, Bachelor of Applied Arts and Sciences

Bowie, Maud, Nathan Lee Ulmer, Bachelor of Science

Bowie, Nash, Brandi Renee Childs, Bachelor of Science in Interdisciplinary Studies

Bowie, Nash, Dexter Hodge, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Bowie, Nash, Sarah Lauren Hudson, Bachelor of Applied Arts and Sciences

Bowie, Nash, Kevin Lee McMullen, Bachelor of Business Administration

Bowie, New Boston, Annette S. Hawron, Bachelor of Applied Arts and Sciences

Bowie, New Boston, Morgan Nicole Holcomb, Bachelor of Business Administration

Bowie, New Boston, Kelli Marie House, Master of Business Administration

Bowie, New Boston, Javier Gerardo Ordonez, Jr., Bachelor of Science

Bowie, New Boston, Lyndsey Nicole Williams, Bachelor of General Studies

Bowie, Simms, Jesse John Dunson, Bachelor of Business Administration

Bowie, Simms, Tracey Dawn Hawkins, Bachelor of Science

Bowie, Simms, Garrett Lee Kruse, Master of Education

Bowie, Simms, Jacob Russell Meadows, Bachelor of General Studies

Bowie, Texarkana, Ramsey Paul Anderson, Bachelor of Science

Bowie, Texarkana, Matthias Anto, Master of Business Administration

Bowie, Texarkana, Leslie Michelle Arietta, Bachelor of Science

Bowie, Texarkana, D'Lisha Denette Arnold, Master of Science

Bowie, Texarkana, Nicole Jean Ayers, Master of Science

Bowie, Texarkana, Hannah Baik, Bachelor of Science

Bowie, Texarkana, Jennifer D'Ann Beck, Master of Science

Bowie, Texarkana, Krystle Rachel-Dyane Bonham, Bachelor of Science

Bowie, Texarkana, Ashleigh Morgan Bridges, Bachelor of Science

Bowie, Texarkana, Billy Ray Brown, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice

Bowie, Texarkana, Sheran Ranell Bryant, Master of Business Administration

Bowie, Texarkana, Karen Combs Cannon, Master of Science

Bowie, Texarkana, Brittany Marie Cartwright, Bachelor of Science in Interdisciplinary Studies

Bowie, Texarkana, Carissa Lynn Clack, Master of Business Administration

Bowie, Texarkana, Alexandria Cecilia Cosma, Master of Science

Bowie, Texarkana, Samuel Alan Coston, Master of Education

Bowie, Texarkana, Caleb Victor Crabtree, Bachelor of Applied Arts and Sciences

Bowie, Texarkana, Kara McKay Crane, Bachelor of Science

Bowie, Texarkana, Melody Yvette Cranford, Master of Science

Bowie, Texarkana, Jon Michael Cunningham, Bachelor of Business Administration

Bowie, Texarkana, Adrianna Nicole Davis, Bachelor of Science

Bowie, Texarkana, April R. Davis, Master of Education

Bowie, Texarkana, William L. Davis, Bachelor of Business Administration

Bowie, Texarkana, Rachel Renee Diaz, Bachelor of Science in Interdisciplinary Studies

Bowie, Texarkana, Jane Marie Ellis, Bachelor of Science

Bowie, Texarkana, Steven Charles Firmin, Bachelor of Science

Bowie, Texarkana, Melva Dean Hildreth Flowers, Master of Science

Bowie, Texarkana, Travis Parker Garvin, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice

Bowie, Texarkana, Kristen M. Giles, Master of Education

Bowie, Texarkana, Charles Allen Glover, Master of Science

Bowie, Texarkana, Taylor Monique Gulley, Bachelor of Science in Interdisciplinary Studies

Bowie, Texarkana, Anthony Leon Hamilton, Bachelor of Science

Bowie, Texarkana, Courtney Elise Harris, Bachelor of Science in Interdisciplinary Studies

Bowie, Texarkana, Allison Colleen Johnson, Bachelor of Arts

Bowie, Texarkana, Brittney Lynn Johnson, Master of Science

Bowie, Texarkana, Aaron Michael Jones, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice

Bowie, Texarkana, Alyssa Bennington Justice, Bachelor of General Studies

Bowie, Texarkana, Nicole Lynn Keller, Bachelor of Science

Bowie, Texarkana, John Edward Kelly, Master of Business Administration

Bowie, Texarkana, Claire Elizabeth Fails, Bachelor of Applied Arts and Sciences

Bowie, Texarkana, Crystal Nichole Kennington, Bachelor of General Studies

Bowie, Texarkana, Whitney Marie King, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Bowie, Texarkana, Amanda Lane Kinney, Master of Education

Bowie, Texarkana, Son Tong Lam, Bachelor of Business Administration

Bowie, Texarkana, Fatimah Lajune Lathan, Bachelor of Applied Arts and Sciences

Bowie, Texarkana, Joanna Cheria Leeks, Bachelor of Applied Arts and Sciences

Bowie, Texarkana, Erik Robert Lentz, Master of Arts

Bowie, Texarkana, Scott Elijah Lillis, Master of Science

Bowie, Texarkana, Mandy Elizabeth Love, Bachelor of General Studies

Bowie, Texarkana, Jordyn Lanette McDonald, Bachelor of Science

Bowie, Texarkana, Joshua Tyler McGuire, Master of Arts

Bowie, Texarkana, Trevon James Miles, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice

Bowie, Texarkana, Charlotte D. Miller, Master of Science

Bowie, Texarkana, Joshua Anthony Nasche, Bachelor of General Studies

Bowie, Texarkana, Mallory P. Nichols, Bachelor of Business Administration

Bowie, Texarkana, Katie Elizabeth Pesek, Master of Science

Bowie, Texarkana, James Matthew Peterson, Jr., Bachelor of Applied Arts and Sciences

Bowie, Texarkana, Esther Smith Pippins, Master of Science

Bowie, Texarkana, Jennifer L. Pool, Bachelor of Science

Bowie, Texarkana, Misty Lavonne Powell, Bachelor of Science in Interdisciplinary Studies

Bowie, Texarkana, Jamauryon Dyontre Pree, Bachelor of Business Administration

Bowie, Texarkana, Savannah Katherine Quinn, Master of Science

Bowie, Texarkana, April Yeager Riddle, Bachelor of Applied Arts and Sciences

Bowie, Texarkana, Misty Jade Ruth, Bachelor of Science in Interdisciplinary Studies

Bowie, Texarkana, Anita Ghimire Sharma, Bachelor of Business Administration

Bowie, Texarkana, Jessica Ann Short, Bachelor of Applied Arts and Sciences

Bowie, Texarkana, Alexandria Danielle Simmons, Bachelor of Science in Interdisciplinary Studies

Bowie, Texarkana, Edna Chatman Sims, Bachelor of General Studies

Bowie, Texarkana, Patricia Ann Smith, Bachelor of Applied Arts and Sciences

Bowie, Texarkana, Sarah Madison Spence, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Bowie, Texarkana, Thomas Parker Allen Strawn, Bachelor of Science

Bowie, Texarkana, Amy M. Tellez, Master of Science

Bowie, Texarkana, Ana Crystal Torres, Bachelor of Science

Bowie, Texarkana, Brittani Ann Trumble, Master of Science

Bowie, Texarkana, Chelsea Renea Tucker, Bachelor of Science in Interdisciplinary Studies

Bowie, Texarkana, Trameka Lavonda Walker, Bachelor of Business Administration

Bowie, Texarkana, Michael Blake Wall, Bachelor of Science

Bowie, Texarkana, Angela D. Watson, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Bowie, Texarkana, Frances Laverne White, Bachelor of Applied Arts and Sciences

Bowie, Texarkana, Montrae Jerome Williams, Bachelor of General Studies

Bowie, Texarkana, Elaine Louise Mercer Willis, Master of Science

Bowie, Texarkana, Garrett Michael Wilson, Bachelor of Science

Bowie, Texarkana, Jacob William Womack, Bachelor of Science

Bowie, Texarkana, Diane Raye Wren, Bachelor of Science

Bowie, Wake Village, Percilla Ann Cothren, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice

Bowie, Wake Village, Amanda Montana Nix, Bachelor of Science in Interdisciplinary Studies

Bowie, Wake Village, Jessica Marie Nolte, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Bowie, Wake Village, Brittny DeLane Ray, Master of Arts

Bowie, Wake Village, Valerie Elizabeth McGary Ray, Bachelor of Applied Arts and Sciences

Bowie, Wake Village, Carly Elizabeth Frix-Rhyne, Master of Science

Bowie, Wake Village, Brooke Dana Shimanek, Bachelor of Business Administration

Bowie, Wake Village, Darren Dewayne Simington, Sr., Bachelor of Science

Bowie, Wake Village, Jacee Michelle Stewart, Bachelor of Science in Interdisciplinary Studies

Bowie, Wake Village, Alexandra Elise Watt, Bachelor of Science

Camp, Pittsburg, Kandace Diane Burke, Master of Business Administration

Camp, Pittsburg, Eva R. Hullett, Bachelor of Science

Camp, Pittsburg, Makinzie Milaine Massey, Bachelor of Business Administration

Camp, Pittsburg, Jackie Ouzts, Jr., Bachelor of General Studies

Camp, Pittsburg, Olivia Phillips, Bachelor of Science in Interdisciplinary Studies

Camp, Pittsburg, Taylor Carson Poe, Bachelor of General Studies

Camp, Pittsburg, Gladys Marie Vickers, Bachelor of Applied Arts and Sciences

Cass, Atlanta, Pamela Brooke Beall, Master of Education

Cass, Atlanta, Hailee Marie Clayton, Bachelor of Business Administration

Cass, Atlanta, Isabella Nicole Gryder, Bachelor of Science

Cass, Atlanta, Lori Ann James, Bachelor of Applied Arts and Sciences

Cass, Atlanta, Stephen Wyatt Jones, Bachelor of Science

Cass, Atlanta, Caleb Ryan McCasland, Bachelor of Business Administration

Cass, Atlanta, Donna Woodfin McCasland, Master of Business Administration

Cass, Atlanta, Laura Danielle McCasland, Bachelor of Business Administration

Cass, Atlanta, Alana Rene Sikes, Bachelor of Business Administration

Cass, Atlanta, Makenzie Lynne Stovall, Bachelor of Science

Cass, Bivins, Kristen Emily Childress, Bachelor of Science in Interdisciplinary Studies

Cass, Bivins, Joseph J. Henderson, Bachelor of Business Administration

Cass, Bloomburg, Jacqueline Nicole Carver, Bachelor of Business Administration

Cass, Hughes Springs, Stephen Lee Barnes, Master of Education

Cass, Linden, Patti Jean Custer, Bachelor of Science

Cass, Linden, Grace Nicole Fant, Master of Science in Nursing

Cass, Linden, Jonathan Monroe Hall, Bachelor of Science

Cass, Linden, Marie-Anglique Sullivan, Bachelor of Business Administration

Cass, Queen City, Kelly W. Anderson, Bachelor of Business Administration

Cass, Queen City, Stephanie LeAnn Chickadel, Bachelor of Science in Interdisciplinary Studies

Cass, Queen City, Daulton Ryan Young, Bachelor of Science

Collin, Lavon, Joackim Bosco Olepere, Bachelor of Business Administration

Collin, Plano, Cameron Anthony Raine, Bachelor of Business Administration

Dallas, Coppell, Pearlena Chantell Warren, Master of Business Administration

Dallas, Garland, Marina Michelle Garza, Bachelor of Science

Franklin, Mount Vernon, Savannah Shaye Keys, Bachelor of Business Administration

Franklin, Mount Vernon, Katon Taylor Trantham, Bachelor of General Studies

Galveston, Pearland, Braxton McCain Wood, Bachelor of Science

Harris, Houston, Sarah E. Herrmann, Master of Business Administration

Harris, Spring, Sokneov Bun Kuch, Bachelor of Business Administration

Harrison, Karnack, Ronna Marie Jones, Bachelor of Applied Arts and Sciences

Harrison, Longview, Mindy Marie Hamilton, Master of Business Administration

Harrison, Marshall, Taylar Lee Hudson, Bachelor of Science

Harrison, Marshall, Chesney Elaine Spears, Bachelor of Science

Hopkins, Saltillo, Kimber LeAnn Thompson, Bachelor of Science in Interdisciplinary Studies

Lam    Paris, Debra Joy Davis, Master of Education

Lam    Paris, Melissa Ann LaVoy, Master of Education

Marion, Jefferson, Terry Allen Alexander, Master of Education

Morris, Daingerfield, Neeley Jade Freeman, Bachelor of Science in Interdisciplinary Studies

Morris, Daingerfield, Dianna J. McKay, Bachelor of Applied Arts and Sciences

Morris, Daingerfield, Charles Justin Taylor, Bachelor of Applied Arts and Sciences

Morris, Daingerfield, Kassity Gail Taylor, Bachelor of General Studies

Morris, Daingerfield, Jessica Janay Walker, Bachelor of General Studies

Morris, Daingerfield, Lisa A. York, Master of Science

Morris, Hughes Springs, Aaron David Nation, Master of Education

Morris, Naples, Monica S. Buford, Bachelor of Business Administration

Morris, Naples, Ashley Gale Dennis, Bachelor of Science in Interdisciplinary Studies

Morris, Naples, Joe Kyle Leeves, Bachelor of Business Administration

Morris, Naples, Inger Shelease Patt, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice

Nueces, Corpus Christi, Justin Michael Meyer, Master of Business Administration

Red River, Annona, Madeline Kate Price, Bachelor of Science

Red River, Avery, Brooke Kathleen Bates, Bachelor of Applied Arts and Sciences

Red River, Avery, Kristen Leigh Janes, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Red River, Avery, Jacob Allan Smith, Bachelor of Science

Red River, Avery, Lauren Ann Usrey, Bachelor of Science

Red River, Bogata, Sarah Beth Giles, Bachelor of Science in Interdisciplinary Studies

Titus, Mount Pleasant, Elizabeth Alexander, Bachelor of Science in Interdisciplinary Studies

Titus, Mount Pleasant, Chele Leann Ashley, Bachelor of Applied Arts and Sciences

Titus, Mount Pleasant, Kendyl B. Bowers, Bachelor of Science

Titus, Mount Pleasant, Timothy T. Campbell, Jr., Bachelor of General Studies

Titus, Mount Pleasant, Humberto Galvan, Jr., Bachelor of Science

Titus, Mount Pleasant, Loretta Alice Griffin, Bachelor of Science in Nursing

Titus, Mount Pleasant, Tabitha Ann Hooper, Bachelor of Science

Titus, Mount Pleasant, Teofilo Marquez, Bachelor of Science in Criminal Justice

Titus, Mount Pleasant, John Brent Mars, Jr., Master of Business Administration

Titus, Mount Pleasant, Amanda Jo Olson, Bachelor of Business Administration

Titus, Mount Pleasant, Shannon Cameron Reynolds, Bachelor of Applied Arts and Sciences

Titus, Mount Pleasant, Loren McCall Rivera, Bachelor of Science in Interdisciplinary Studies

Titus, Mount Pleasant, Aaron Michael Taylor, Master of Business Administration

Titus, Mount Pleasant, Allison Paige Winter, Bachelor of General Studies

Upshur, Diana, Kaylee Marcella Loeza, Bachelor of Science

Upshur, Gilmer, Brad Michael Kuza, Bachelor of Business Administration

Wood, Winnsboro, Natasha Dral, Bachelor of Business Administration

 

Turkey

Pendik, Istanbul, Saadet Esra Mustu, Master of Business Administration

 

Alberta, Canada

Alberta, Cochrane, Geoff Noble Anderson, Master of Business Administration


  • 7101 University Ave
  • Texarkana, TX 75503
  • p: 903.223.3000
  • f: 903.223.3104
.Back to Top