Utility NavTop NavContentLeft NavSite SearchSite SearchSite Search
Close.

A-Z Faculty-Staff Index

Printable Phone List (Name and Number only)

Printable Phone List (Name, Number, Title, Room Number, and Building)

X

Dr. Nurul Alam
Professor of Biology

Office: SCIT 309K
Phone: (903) 334-6671
Email: nurul.alam@tamut.edu

Back to top


Dr. Bree Alexander, Pd.D, LISW-CP
Assistant Professor of Social Work

Office: SCIT 318J
Phone (903) 334-6618
Email: balexander@tamut.edu

Back to top


Dr. David Allard, , Green Zone Veterans Support Advocate
Professor of Biology

Office: SCIT 219A
Phone (903) 334-6672
Email: david.allard@tamut.edu

Back to top


Nathan Allen, Green Zone Veterans Support Advocate
Software Administrator

Office: BASS 138
Phone: (903) 334-6693
Email: nathan.allen@tamut.edu

Back to top


Natnael Amare
Head Coach - Men's & Women's Cross Country

Office: PSC A122
Phone:
Email: namare@tamut.edu

Back to top


Dr. Melinda Arnold
Provost & Vice President for Academic Affairs

Office: University Center 414N
Phone: (903) 223.3003
Email: marnold@tamut.edu

Back to top


Kristie Avery, , Green Zone Veterans Support Advocate
Admissions Coordinator II

Office: BASS 325
(903) 334-6747
Email: kavery@tamut.edu

Back to top


Dr. Sean Bailey
Assistant Professor of Mathematics

Office: BASS 234
Phone: (903) 334-6746
Email: sean.bailey@tamut.edu

Back to top


Ayla Baldwin
HR Generalist II

Office: Central Plant 162
Phone: (903) 223-3113
Email: ayla.baldwin@tamut.edu

Back to top


Charlotte Banks, Green Zone Veterans Support Advocate
Director of Human Resources

Office: Central Plant 163
Phone: (903) 223-3012
Email: charlotte.banks@tamut.edu

Back to top


Becky Barlow, , Green Zone Veterans Support Advocate
Associate I

Office: University Center 260
Phone: (903) 223-3132
Email: becky.barlow@tamut.edu

Back to top


Brittany Barnett
Director, TRIO Student Support Services

Office: University Center 328
Phone: (903) 334-6691
Email: brittany.barnett@tamut.edu

Back to top


Burns Barr
Multimedia Production Specialist II / Webmaster

Office: UC 320
Phone: (903) 223-3075
Email: bbarr@tamut.edu

Back to top


Daisy Bates
Coordinator of Student Engagement - Title V

Office: NTCC Campus, University Health Science 111
phone: (903) 434-8354
Email: daisy.bates@tamut.edu

Back to top


KaDeidre Bell
Registrar Services Specialist

Office: BASS 129
Phone: (903) 223-3070
Fax: (903) 223-3140
Email: kadeidre.bell@tamut.edu

Back to top


Kelly Bennett
Business Coordinator I

Office: University Center 338
Phone: (903) 223-3043
Email: kelly.bennett@tamut.edu

Back to top


Joe Bentley
Instructor of Supply Chain Management

Office: BASS 210
Phone: (903) 223-3185
Email: jbentley@tamut.edu

Back to top


Dr. Vikram Bhadauria
Assistant Professor of Management Information Systems

Office: SCIT 311D
Phone: (903) 334-6655
Email: vbhadauria@tamut.edu

Back to top


Dr. Brian Billings
Associate Professor of English

Office: University Center 321C
Phone: (903) 223-3022
Email: brian.billings@tamut.edu

Back to top


Jana Boatright
Registrar

Office: BASS 120
Phone: (903) 223-3047
Fax: (903) 223-3140
Email: registrar@tamut.edu

Back to top


Sheri Brady
Administrative Specialist

Office: University Center 125D
Phone: (903) 223-1370
Email: sheri.brady@tamut.edu

Back to top


Alana Briley
Coordinator of Student Life

Office: UC 125G
Phone: (903) 334-6750
Email: abriley@tamut.edu

Back to top


Ranell Bryant
Eagle Central Bookstore Manager

Office: University Center: Eagle Central Bookstore
Phone: (903) 334-6620
Email: rbryant@tamut.edu

Back to top


Dr. Gary Bugh
Professor of Political Science

Office: University Center 225
Phone: (903) 223-3127
Email: gary.bugh@tamut.edu

Back to top


John Bunch
Communications Manager

Office: University Center 427A
Phone: (903) 334-6628
Email: john.bunch@tamut.edu

Back to top


Toni Burton
Director of Accounting

Office: Central Plant 157
Phone: (903) 223-3056
Email: toni.burton@tamut.edu

Back to top


Dr. Joe Burzynski
Assistant Professor of English

Office: University Center 321J
Phone: (903) 223-3038
Email: joseph.burzynski@tamut.edu

Back to top


Jim Bynum
Graduate Program Specialist

Office: SCIT 104C
Phone: (903) 223-3191
Email: james.bynum@tamut.edu

Back to top


Dr. Jaime Cantrell
Assistant Professor of English

Office: University Center 321D
Phone: (903) 223-3031
Email: jaime.cantrell@tamut.edu

Back to top


Shelley Caraway
Executive Director of Extended Education and Community Development

Office: University Center 258
Phone: (903) 334-6683
Email: shelley.caraway@tamut.edu

Back to top


Jennifer Carrillo
Academic Advisor

Office: University Center 134C
Phone: (903) 334-6677
Email: jennifer.carrillo@tamut.edu

Back to top


Dr. Wai Yuen Chan
Associate Professor of Math

Office: BASS 223
Phone: (903) 334-6679
Email: wychan@tamut.edu

Back to top


Dr. Shihui Chen
Associate Professor of Kinesiology

Office: PSC A119
Phone (903) 334-6658
Email: shihui.chen@tamut.edu

Back to top


Dr. Jing Chen
Assistant Professor of Kinesiology

Office: PSC A123
Phone: (903) 334-6718
Email: jing.chen@tamut.edu

Back to top


Rachael Cherry
Instructor of Adult Education

Office: University Center 206
Phone: (903) 334-6675
Email: rachael.cherry@tamut.edu

Back to top


Dr. Eunji Cho
Assistant Professor of Education

Office: UC 260M
Phone: (903) 334-6787
Email: eunji.cho@tamut.edu

Back to top


Dr. Divya Choudhary
Dean of the College of Business, Engineering, and Technology

Office: SCIT 104B
Phone: (903) 334-3178
Email: dchoudhary@tamut.edu

Back to top


Lindsey Clark, Green Zone Veterans Support Advocate
Marketing Manager

Office: University Center 427B
Phone: (903) 223-3081
Email: lindsey.clark@tamut.edu

Back to top


Laura Cockrell
Instructor of Nursing (Ad-interim)

Office: BASS 330
Phone: (903) 223-3051
Email: lcockrell@tamut.edu

Back to top


Dr. Kelly Coke, Green Zone Veterans Support Advocate
Instructor, Adult Education and Leadership Studies; Texas A&M University-Texarkana at NTCC Director of Programs

Office: University Health Science 110 (NTCC)
Phone: (903) 434-8355
Fax: (903) 434-4426
Email: kelly.coke@tamut.edu

Back to top


Dr. Joy Cooper
Assistant Professor of Management

Office: BASS 229
Phone: (903) 334-6723
Email: joy.cooper@tamut.edu

Back to top


Dr. Rebeca Cooper
Assistant Professor of Education Leadership

Office: UC 207
Phone: (903) 223-3011
Email: rebeca.cooper@tamut.edu

Back to top


Kelly Cordray
Assistant Professor of Education

Office: UC 260L
Phone: (903) 223-3037
Email: ccordray@tamut.edu

Back to top


Kinley Cross
Development Officer

Office: University Center 423G
Phone: (903) 223-3057
Email: kcross@tamut.edu

Back to top


Laura Currey, , Green Zone Veterans Support Advocate
Clinical Instructor of Education and Education Outreach Coordinator for A&M-Texarkana at NTCC

Office: University Health Science (NTCC)
Phone (903) 434-8322
Email: laura.currey@tamut.edu

Back to top


Sydney Custer
Assessment and Research Specialist I

Office: University Center 414U
Phone: (903) 334-6748
Email: scuster@tamut.edu

Back to top


Dr. Emily Cutrer
President

Office: University Center 418
Phone: (903) 223-3001
Email: emily.cutrer@tamut.edu

Back to top


Dr. Jamie Daigle
Assistant Professor of Supply Chain Management

Office: BASS 227
Phone: (903) 334-6705
Email: jamie.daigle@tamut.edu

Back to top


Mandy Davis
Grants Administrator

Office: University Center 414R
Phone: (903) 223-3125
Email: mdavis@tamut.edu

Back to top


Dr. Jennifer Davis
Director of International Studies

Office: University Center 132 A
Phone: (903) 334-6752
Email: jennifer.davis@tamut.edu

Back to top


Dr. Larry Davis
Professor of Economics and Management

Office: BASS 222
Phone: (903) 223-3106
Email: larry.davis@tamut.edu

Back to top


Kristin Davis
Graphic Specialist

Office: University Center 427C
Phone: (903) 223-3077
Email: kdavis@tamut.edu

Back to top


Catherine Dean
Technical Services and Archive Librarian

Office: UC 316E
Phone: (903) 223-3090
Email: cdean@tamut.edu

Back to top


SSC Receptionist Desk

Office: Central Plant
Phone: (903) 334-6701
Email:

Back to top


Ambrosia Dodson
Recruitment Specialist

Office: BASS 128A
Phone: (903) 223-3172
Email: adodson@tamut.edu

Back to top


Karen Dukes
Assistant Registrar

Office: BASS 123
Phone: (903) 223-3074
Fax: (903) 223-3140
Email: karen.dukes@tamut.edu

Back to top


Julie Durand
Psychiatric Mental Health Nurse Practitioner Program Coordinator

Office: BASS 334
Phone:
Email: jdurand@tamut.edu

Back to top


Katy Elkins
Part-time Librarian

Office: University Center Library
Phone: (903) 223-3100
Email: katy.elkins@tamut.edu

Back to top


Dr. Kevin Ells
Associate Professor of Mass Communication

Office: University Center 321G
Phone: (903) 223-3040
Email: kevin.ells@tamut.edu

Back to top


Ed Emilia
Police Sergeant

Office: Central Plant
Phone: (903) 334-6611
Email: edward.emilia@tamut.edu

Back to top


Stacey Epps
Coordinator of Financial Aid

Office: BASS 125B
Phone: (903) 223-1353
Email: stacey.epps@tamut.edu

Back to top


Nicole Fant, MSN, BSN, RN, SCRN
Instructor of Nursing

Office: BASS 327
Phone: (903) 334-6676
Email: gfant@tamut.edu

Back to top


Dr. Abdallah Farraj
Associate Professor of Electrical Engineering - RELLIS

Office: RELLIS Campus
Phone: (979) 317-3419
Email: afarraj@tamut.edu

Back to top


Toney Favors
Assistant Vice-President of Admissions & Recruiting

Office: BASS 122
Phone: (903) 223-3061
Fax: (903) 223-3140
Email: toney.favors@tamut.edu

Back to top


Jayson Ferguson
Software Application Developer I

Office: University Center 257 B
Phone: (903) 223-3105
Email: jayson.ferguson@tamut.edu

Back to top


Carol Flores, BSN, RN, RN-BC
Simulation Lab Coordinator

Office: BASS 344
Phone: (903) 334-6784
Email: cflores@tamut.edu

Back to top


Melba Foster
Clinical Instructor of Education

Office: University Center 260Q
Phone: (903) 223-3117
Email: mfoster@tamut.edu

Back to top


Michael Fuller, Green Zone Veterans Support Advocate
Director of Financial Aid And Veteran Services

Office: BASS 125
Phone: (903) 223-3060
Email: michael.fuller@tamut.edu

Back to top


Michael Galvan
Athletic Director

Office: PSC A126
Phone: (903) 223-3013
Email: michael.galvan@tamut.edu

Back to top


Amber Galvan
Athletic Academic Coordinator

Office: University Center 134D
Phone: (903) 334-6690
Email: amber.galvan@tamut.edu

Back to top


Kim Ganado
Coordinator of Houston Recruitment

Office: BASS 128D
Phone: (870) 818-8679
Email: kim.ganado@tamut.edu

Back to top


Tyler Garney
Administrative Coordinator I for Academic Affairs

Office: University Center 414
Phone (903) 334-6685
Email: tyler.garney@tamut.edu

Back to top


Susan Gleeson
Graduate Admissions Coordinator

Office: University Center 253
Phone: (903) 223-3129
Email: sgleeson@tamut.edu

Back to top


Maleny Gomez
Admissions Processing Specialist

Office: BASS 136
Phone: (903) 223-3170
Email: mgomez@tamut.edu

Back to top


Chrissy Gonzalez
Associate Director of Admissions

Office: BASS 134
Phone: (903) 223-3180
Email: cgonzalez@tamut.edu

Back to top


Claudia Gorse
Registrar Services Specialist-Graduation

Office: BASS 124
Phone: (903) 334-6751
Email: cgorse@tamut.edu

Back to top


Ramona Green
Budget Director

Office: UC 414H
Phone: (903) 223-3058
Email: rgreen@tamut.edu

Back to top


Payton Green
Administrative Associate, TRIO Student Support Services

Office: UC 335A
Phone: (903) 334-6656
Email: pgreen@tamut.edu

Back to top


Carl Greig
Dean of Students - Asst. VP of Student Affairs

Office: University Center 125F
Phone: (903) 223-3062
Fax: (903) 223-1364
Email: carl.greig@tamut.edu

Back to top


Shannon Gustafson
Administrative Assistant for University Advancement

Office: University Center 423
Phone: (903) 334-6612
Email: shannon.gustafson@tamut.edu

Back to top


Darlene Haley
Library Associate II - Acquisitions

Office: University Center Library
Phone: (903) 334-6681
Email: darlene.haley@tamut.edu

Back to top


Madeleine Halford
Head Coach - Women's Volleyball

Office: PSC A130
Phone:
Email: mhalford@tamut.edu

Back to top


Dr. James Harbin
Professor of Management

Office: BASS 225
Phone: (903) 223-3007
Email: james.harbin@tamut.edu

Back to top


Aaron Harding
Chief Information Officer

Office: University Center 255A
Phone: (903) 223-3157
Email: aaron.harding@tamut.edu

Back to top


Deanna Harding
Catalog and Curriculum Coordinator

Office: BASS 127
Phone: (903) 223-3064
Fax: (903) 223-3140
Email: DHarding@tamut.edu

Back to top


Dr. Angela Harless
Assistant Professor of Counselor Education and School Counseling Program Coordinator

Office: University Center 219
Phone: (903) 223-3128
Email: angela.harless@tamut.edu

Back to top


Katheryn Hartshorn, M.S., Green Zone Veterans Support Advocate
Instructor of Adult Education

Office: University Center 252
Phone (903) 223-3048
Email: katheryn.hartshorn@tamut.edu

Back to top


Tracey Helms
Financial Accountant II

Office: Central Plant 155
Phone: (903) 223-3171
Email: thelms@tamut.edu

Back to top


Robert Hernandez, Green Zone Veterans Support Advocate
Manager of Veterans Services Center

Office: BASS 132C
Phone: (903) 223-3167
Email: rhernandez@tamut.edu

Back to top


Jeff Hinton, Green Zone Veterans Support Advocate
Chief Financial Officer

Office: University Center 414 G
Phone: (903) 223-3005
Email: jeff.hinton@tamut.edu

Back to top


Dr. Corrine Hinton, , Green Zone Veterans Support Advocate
Associate Professor of English

Office: University Center 321 K
Phone: (903) 223-3124
Email: corrine.hinton@tamut.edu

Back to top


Katie Hixson
Academic Advisor

Office: University Center 134A
Phone: (903) 223-1350
Email: khixson@tamut.edu

Back to top


Christina Hogan
Chemistry Lab Coordinator

Office: SCIT 309N
Phone: (903) 334-6756
Email: christina.hogan@tamut.edu

Back to top


Dr. Greg Hogan
Assistant Professor of Chemistry

Office: SCIT 309J
Phone: (903) 334-6673
Email: greg.hogan@tamut.edu

Back to top


Sandra Holmes
Part-time Librarian

Office: University Center Library
Phone: (903) 223-3100
Email: sandra.holmes@tamut.edu

Back to top


K'Leeh Holt
Financial Accountant I

Office: Central Plant 153C
Phone: (903) 223-3112
Email: kholt@tamut.edu

Back to top


Kendal Howe
Budget Specialist III

Office: UC 414D
Phone: (903) 334-6716
Email: khowe@tamut.edu

Back to top


Blake Huber
Head Coach - Women's Basketball

Office: PSC

Email: bhuber@tamut.edu

Back to top


Patricia Humphrey, D.B.A.
Professor of Marketing and Management

Office: BASS 239
Phone: (903) 223-3036
Email: patricia.humphrey@tamut.edu

Back to top


Chrissy Hutchinson
Clery Compliance Officer

Office: Central Plant 108
Phone: (903) 334-6674
Email: chutchinson@tamut.edu

Back to top


Kenneth Irizarry
Lecturer of General Engineering

Office: BASS 216
Phone: (903) 223-3166
Email: kirizarry@tamut.edu

Back to top


Dr. Nelson Irizarry
Assistant Professor of Mechanical Engineering

Office: BASS 211
Phone: (903) 223-3010
Email: nirizarry@tamut.edu

Back to top


Telvin James
Admissions Counselor II

Office: BASS 128D
Phone: (903) 334-6729
Email: tjames@tamut.edu

Back to top


Selena Jefferies, M.S.A., CPA
Instructor of Accounting (Clinical Faculty)

Office: BASS 237
Phone: (903) 223-3131
Email: selena.jefferies@tamut.edu

Back to top


Sarah Johnson
Instructor of Mathematics

Office: SCIT 311E
Phone: (903) 334-6697
Email: sjohnson@tamut.edu

Back to top


April Johnson
Administrative Associate II

Office: University Center 330
Phone: (903) 334-6758
Email: akimbel@tamut.edu

Back to top


Steve Jones
Head Baseball Coach/Asst. Athletic Director of External Operations

Office: PSC A124
Phone: (903) 334-6665
Email: steve.jones@tamut.edu

Back to top


Rhonda Jones
Controller

Office: Central Plant 154
Phone: (903) 223-3110
Email: rjones@tamut.edu

Back to top


Dr. Tom Jordan, , Green Zone Veterans Support Advocate
Associate Professor of Criminal Justice

Office: University Center 204
Phone: (903) 223-3168
Email: tom.jordan@tamut.edu

Back to top


Dr. Doug Julien
Associate Professor of English

Office: University Center 321L
Phone: (903) 334-6662
Email: doug.julien@tamut.edu

Back to top


Dr. Yusun Jung
Assistant Professor of Management Information Systems

Office: SCIT 311C
Phone: (903) 223-3009
Email: yusun.jung@tamut.edu

Back to top


Dr. Md Abul Kalam
Professor of Chemistry

Office: SCIT 309C
Phone: (903) 223-3175
Email: md.kalam@tamut.edu

Back to top


Dr. Hye Jung Kang
Associate Professor of Physics

Office: BASS 215
Phone: (903) 334-6670
Email: hyejung.kang@tamut.edu

Back to top


Alexandra Kelly
HR Generalist I

Office: Central Plant 161
Phone: (903) 223-1360
Email: akelly@tamut.edu

Back to top


Don Koontz
Head Coach - Men's and Women's Soccer

Office: PSC A131
Phone: (903) 334-6757
Email: dkoontz@tamut.edu

Back to top


Geoffrey Krieghoff
Accountant II

Office: Central Plant 156
Phone: (903) 223-3050
Email: gkrieghoff@tamut.edu

Back to top


Cori Larey, ; Green Zone Veterans Support Advocate
Transcript Evaluation Specialist

Office: BASS 138
Phone: (903) 223-3071
Fax: (903) 223-3140
Email: clarey@tamut.edu

Back to top


Dr. Sara Lawrence, Green Zone Veterans Support Advocate
Associate Dean of CASE, Associate Professor of Educational Psychology and Chair of Education Leadership

Office: University Center 205
Phone: (903) 223-3095
Email: sara.lawrence@tamut.edu

Back to top


Dr. Kathy Lease
Associate Professor of Education Leadership

Office: University Center 209
Phone: (903) 334-6686
Email: klease@tamut.edu

Back to top


Dr. Dana Leighton, , Green Zone Veterans Support Advocate
Assistant Professor of Psychology

Office: University Center 222
Phone: (903) 334-6627
Email: dleighton@tamut.edu

Back to top


Edlyn Leon
Financial Specialist

Office: BASS 141
Phone: (903) 223-3115
Email: eleon@tamut.edu

Back to top


Allison Leveritt
Accounting Assistant II

Office: Central Plant 153
Phone: (903) 223-3173
Email: aleveritt@tamut.edu

Back to top


Venus Lillis , - Green Zone Veterans Support Advocate
Director, Academic Advising

Office: University Center 133
Phone: (903) 223-3046
Email: venus.lillis@tamut.edu

Back to top


Ben Lindsay, - Green Zone Veterans Support Advocate
Success Center Coordinator

Office: University Center 330E
Phone: (903) 223-3065
Email: ben.lindsay@tamut.edu

Back to top


Dana Lohse
Accounting Assistant II

Office: Central Plant 153
Phone: (903) 223-3122
Email: dana.lohse@tamut.edu

Back to top


Hal Lorance
Police Officer

Office: Central Plant
Phone: (903) 334-6611
Email: hal.lorance@tamut.edu

Back to top


Barbara Mackey
Administrative Associate IV

Office: University Center Library
Phone: (903) 223-3092
Email: barbara.mackey@tamut.edu

Back to top


Judy Martin
End User Support Specialist I

Office: UC 257G
Phone: (903) 223-3156
Email: jmartin@tamut.edu

Back to top


Dr. Aaron Marvel
Ad-Interim Assistant Professor of Education

Office: University Center 260R
Phone: (903) 223-3126
Email: aaron.marvel@tamut.edu

Back to top


Dr. Brian Matthews
Assistant Professor of Management

Office: BASS 217
Phone: (903) 334-6669
Email: brian.matthews@tamut.edu

Back to top


Kathy May
Shipping & Receiving Clerk

Office: University Center 128 A
Phone: (903) 334-6710
Email: kathy.may@tamut.edu

Back to top


Norma McCormick
Executive Assistant to the Provost and Vice President of Academic Affairs

Office: University Center 414P
Phone: (903) 223-3004
Email: norma.mccormick@tamut.edu

Back to top


Kara McDonald
Learning Technologist II

Office: UC 406C
Phone: (903) 223-3154
Email: kmcdonald@tamut.edu

Back to top


Natalie McGuire
Director of Regional Recruitment

Office: BASS 128D
Phone: (903) 277-0211
Fax: (903) 223-3140
Email: nmcguire@tamut.edu

Back to top


Dr. Heather McKnight, DNP, RN, NE-BC
Director of Nursing/Associate Professor

Office: BASS 324
Phone: (903) 334-6661
Email: heather.mcknight@tamut.edu

Back to top


Celeste McNiel
Director of Student Life

Office: University Center 125C
Phone: (903) 223-1351
Fax: (903) 223-1364
Email: celeste.mcniel@tamut.edu

Back to top


Vicki M. Melde
Chief of Staff to the President

Office: University Center 418 B
Phone: (903) 223-3025
Email: vicki.melde@tamut.edu

Back to top


Amy Miller
Certification Coordinator

Office: University Center 260B
Phone: (903) 223-3044
Email: amiller@tamut.edu

Back to top


Joni Millican
Bursar

Office: BASS 119
Phone: (903) 223-3054
Email: business.office@tamut.edu

Back to top


Dr. Daniel Mintun
Assistant Professor of Political Science

Office: University Center 224
Phone: (903) 334-6664
Email: dmintun@tamut.edu

Back to top


Jeanette L. Mitchell
Library Associate I- Circulation

Office: University Center Library
Phone: (903) 223-3100
Email: jeanette.mitchell@tamut.edu

Back to top


Kathryn Montgomery
Director of Diversity, Equity, Inclusion, and Belonging (DEIB)

Office: University Center 330B
(903) 334-6753
Email: kmontgomery@tamut.edu

Back to top


Dr. Sheila Moore, DNP, RN
Assistant Professor of Nursing

Office: BASS 323
Phone: (903) 223-3041
Email: smoore1@tamut.edu

Back to top


Leira Moore
Administrative Associate I

Office: SCIT 104
Phone: (903) 223-3020
Email: Leira.Moore@tamut.edu

Back to top


Dr. Mohamed Morsy
Associate Professor of Electrical Engineering.

Office: BASS 226
Phone: (903) 334-6743
Email: mmorsy@tamut.edu

Back to top


Dr. Drew Morton
Associate Professor of Mass Communication

Office: University Center 321A
Phone: (903) 223-3033
Email: drew.morton@tamut.edu

Back to top


Dr. Frank Mullins
Associate Professor of Special Education

Office: University Center 260G
Phone: (903) 223-3086
Email: frank.mullins@tamut.edu

Back to top


Dr. Jan Murdock
Associate Professor of Special Education

Office: University Center 260E
Phone: (903) 223-3035
Email: jan.murdock@tamut.edu

Back to top


Dr. Kimberly Murray
Assistant Professor of Sociology

Office: University Center 200
Phone: (903) 223-3014
Email: kim.murray@tamut.edu

Back to top


Dr. Lisa Myers
Assistant Professor of Adult Education and Leadership Studies; Director of BAAS Program

Office: University Center 223
Phone: (903) 223-3133
Email: lisa.myers@tamut.edu

Back to top


Dr. Craig Nakashian, Green Zone Veterans Support Advocate
Associate Professor of History / Chair-Department of History and Political Science / Director-Academic Honors Program

Office: University Center 254
Phone: (903) 223-3136
Email: cnakashian@tamut.edu

Back to top


Dr. Ram Neupane
Assistant Professor of Math

Office: BASS 221
Phone: (903) 334-6659
Email: ram.neupane@tamut.edu

Back to top


Sarah Newman, - Green Zone Veterans Support Advocate
Executive Assistant to the President

Office: University Center 418
Phone (903) 223-3002
Fax: (903) 832-2032
Email: sarah.newman@tamut.edu

Back to top


Emily Newsome
EECD Program Coordinator

Office: University Center 258
Phone: (903) 223-3039
Email: enewsome@tamut.edu

Back to top


Dr. James Nguyen
Associate Professor of Finance and Economics

Office: SCIT 115
Phone: (903) 223-3067
Email: james.nguyen@tamut.edu

Back to top


Dustin Nix
Coordinator, TRiO Student Support Services

Office: University Center 335B
Phone: (903) 334-6684
Email: dustin.nix@tamut.edu

Back to top


Fred Norton
Assistant Professor of Accounting

Office: BASS 233
Phone: (903) 223-3008
Email: fnorton@tamut.edu

Back to top


Dr. Godpower Okereke
Professor of Sociology and Criminal Justice

Office: University Center 203
Phone: (903) 223-3163
Email: godpower.okereke@tamut.edu

Back to top


Joseph Panozzo
Testing Clerk (PT)

Office: University Center 330N
Phone (903) 223-3072
Email: Joseph.panozzo@tamut.edu

Back to top


Dr. Karen Parker
Assistant Professor of Counselor Education

Office: University Center 244
Phone: (903) 223-3016
Email: kparker@tamut.edu

Back to top


Trayc Parker
Admissions Counselor II

Office: BASS Front Counter
Phone: (903) 334-6749
Email: tparker@tamut.edu

Back to top


Dr. Mitchell Parker
Director of Career Services

Office: University Center 134F
Phone: (903) 223-1366
Email: mitchell.parker@tamut.edu

Back to top


Dr. Richard Parsons
Associate Professor of Economics and Finance

Office: BASS 213
Phone: (903) 223-3006
Email: richard.parsons@tamut.edu

Back to top


Dr. Sulaman Pashah
Assistant Professor of Mechanical Engineering

Office: BASS 209
Phone: (903) 223-3068
Email: spashah@tamut.edu

Back to top


Elizabeth Patterson, - Green Zone Veterans Support Advocate
Assistant Vice President for Student Success

Office: University Center 330P
Phone: (903) 334-6722
Email: elizabeth.patterson@tamut.edu

Back to top


Sharon Payne
Police Officer

Office: Central Plant
Phone: (903) 334-6611
Email: spayne@tamut.edu

Back to top


Dr. Michael Pelosi
Assistant Professor of Computer Science

Office: SCIT 311B
Phone: (903) 334-6744
Email: michael.pelosi@tamut.edu

Back to top


Jennifer Perez, Green Zone Veterans Support Advocate
Lead Admissions Counselor II and Coordinator for Recruitment - A&M Texarkana at NTCC and PJC

Office: NTCC Campus, University Health Science 107
Phone: (903) 434-8353
Fax: (903) 434-4426
Email: jennifer.perez@tamut.edu

Back to top


Dr. Michael Perri
Professor of History

Office: University Center 227
Phone: (903) 223-3194
Email: michael.perri@tamut.edu

Back to top


Jodi Pompa
Academic Advisor

Office: University Center 134B
Phone: (903) 223-1365
Email: jodi.pompa@tamut.edu

Back to top


Jenny Pool
Library Specialist II - Cataloging

Office: University Center Library
Phone: (903) 334-6696
Email: jenny.pool@tamut.edu

Back to top


Elizabeth Potter
Administrative Associate I

Office: University Center 337A
Phone: (903) 223-3042
Email: elizabeth.potter@tamut.edu

Back to top


Olivia Poulton
Electronic and Digital Services Librarian

Office: UC 301B
Phone: (903) 223-3148
Email: olivia.poulton@tamut.edu

Back to top


Casey Purifoy
Academic Advisor II

Office: University Center 132C
Phone: (903) 334-6685
Email: cpurifoy@tamut.edu

Back to top


Brandon Quaid
Instructor of Biology

Office: SCIT 309H
Phone: (903) 334-6667
Email: brandon.quaid@tamut.edu

Back to top


Scott Randall
Associate Director of Financial Aid

Office: University Center, Rm. 125C
Phone: (903) 223-3059
Email: rrandall@tamut.edu

Back to top


Dr. Fawad Rauf
Associate Professor of Electrical Engineering

Office: BASS 218
Phone: (903) 223-3181
Email: frauf@tamut.edu

Back to top


Ricky Ray
Associate Director of Institutional Research

Office: University Center 414 S
(903) 223-3029
Email: ricky.ray@tamut.edu

Back to top


Dr. Trisha Gerrish Ray
Assistant Professor of Education Leadership

Office: UC 208
Phone: (903) 334-6680
Email: trisha.ray@tamut.edu

Back to top


Tiffany Ray
Academic Advisor

Office: University Center 132B
Phone: (903) 223-3138
Email: tiffany.ray@tamut.edu

Back to top


Dr. David Reavis, Green Zone Veterans Support Advocate
Professor of MIS and Management, Associate Dean & Program Coordinator, MIS & Computer Science

Office: BASS 214
Phone: (903) 334-6650
Email: david.reavis@tamut.edu

Back to top


Virginia Reed
Financial Aid Counselor

Office: BASS 125A
Phone: (903) 334-6702
Email: virginia.reed@tamut.edu

Back to top


Rong Ren
Lecturer of Computer Science

Office: SCIT 311A
Phone: (903) 334-6786
Email: RRen@tamut.edu

Back to top


Traci Restelle
Buyer II

Office: Central Plant 158
Phone: (903) 223-3192
Email: traci.restelle@tamut.edu

Back to top


Shannon Reynolds, Green Zone Veterans Support Advocate
Administrative Associate III and Administrative Coordinator

Office: NTCC Campus, University Health Science 113
Phone: (903) 434-8357
Fax: (903) 434-4426
Email: shannon.reynolds@tamut.edu

Back to top


Dr. Luz Mary Rincon
Professor of Spanish and Bilingual Education

Office: University Center 260P
Phone: (903) 223-3034
Email: luzmary.rincon@tamut.edu

Back to top


Corey Robinson
Counselor

Office: University Center 420C
Phone: (903) 903-334-6726
Email: corey.robinson@tamut.edu

Back to top


Jason Russell
Police Officer

Office: Central Plant
Phone: (903) 334-6611
Email: jason.russell@tamut.edu

Back to top


Dr. Sebastian Schmidl
Assistant Professor of Biology, RELLIS Coordinator

Office: RELLIS
Phone: (979) 317-1252
Email: sebastian.schmidl@tamut.edu

Back to top


Linda Kite Scott
Electronic Information Resource Accessibility Coordinator (EIRAC)

Office: University Center 405
Phone: (903) 223-3152
Email: linda.scott@tamut.edu

Back to top


Dana Scott
Director of Accreditation and Assessment

Office: SCIT 104D
Phone: (903) 223-3021
Email: dana.scott@tamut.edu

Back to top


Holly Scroggins, MNSc, BSN, RN
Instructor of Nursing

Office: BASS 332
Phone: (903) 334-6792
Email: hscroggins@tamut.edu

Back to top


Barbara Sears
Testing Administrator

Office: University Center 330N
Phone: (903) 223-3072
Email: barbara.sears@tamut.edu

Back to top


Alexander Serrano
Chief of Police

Office: Central Plant
Phone: (903) 334-6626
Email: alexander.serrano@tamut.edu

Back to top


Tanyela Session
Customer Service Associate

Office: Front Desk
Phone: (903) 223-3000
Email: tanyela.session@tamut.edu

Back to top


Dr. Sushil Sharma
Associate Provost

Office: University Center 414M
Phone: (903) 334-6629
Email: ssharma@tamut.edu

Back to top


Debora Shidemantle, M.ED
Instructor of Education and Coordinator of Field Experience/EdTPA

Office: University Center 260F
Phone: (903) 223-3179
Email: debora.shidemantle@tamut.edu

Back to top


Bette Shoptaw
Executive Assistant to the Dean/CASE

Office: University Center 337C
Phone: (903) 223-3174
Email: bette.shoptaw@tamut.edu

Back to top


Dr. Laura Sikes
Assistant Professor of History

Office: UC 226
Phone: (903) 223-3161
Email: lsikes@tamut.edu

Back to top


Dr. Angela Sikorski
Professor of Psychology

Office: University Center 221
Phone: (903) 223-3018
Email: angela.sikorski@tamut.edu

Back to top


Katelyn Sloan
Coordinator of Community College Transfer Center

Office: Texarkana College
Phone: (903) 823-3060
Email: katelyn.sloan@tamut.edu

Back to top


Joe Sloan
Student Engagement Coordinator

Office: PSC A162
Phone: (903) 334-6725
Email: jsloan@tamut.edu

Back to top


Trevor Smith
Systems Administrator I

Office: University Center 257D
Phone: (903) 223-3158
Email: trevor.smith@tamut.edu

Back to top


Scott Smith
System Administrator

Office: University Center 257C
Phone: (903) 334-6668
Email: scott.smith@tamut.edu

Back to top


Amber Spence
Recreational Sports Specialist

Office: PSC A162
Phone: (903) 223-1359
Email: amber.spence@tamut.edu

Back to top


Dr. Gary Stading
Faculty - College of Business, Engineering and Technology

Office: BASS 236
Phone: (903) 223-3178
Email: gary.stading@tamut.edu

Back to top


Brittney Stanley
Admissions Counselor II

Office: BASS Suite 100
Phone: (903) 334-6666
Email: brittney.stanley@tamut.edu

Back to top


Donna Steen
Instructor of Nursing & Academic Coach

Office: BASS 340
Phone: (903) 223-3055
Email: dsteen@tamut.edu

Back to top


Michael Stephenson
Director of Recruiting & New Student Programs

Office: BASS 128
Phone: (903) 223-1362
Email: mstephenson@tamut.edu

Back to top


Victoria Stiner
Admissions Processing Specialist

Office: BASS 135
Phone: (903) 334-6692
Email: vstiner@tamut.edu

Back to top


Marie Stone
Head Coach - Women's Softball

Office: PSC A125
Phone: (903) 334-6759
Email: marie.stone@tamut.edu

Back to top


Wade Stovall
Security Officer

Office: Central Plant
Phone: (903) 334-6611
Email: wade.stovall@tamut.edu

Back to top


Vicki Stringer
Executive Assistant

Office: SCIT 309
Phone: (903) 334-6651
Email: vicki.stringer@tamut.edu

Back to top


Briana Taylor, M.S., LPC, SEP, CIMHP
Director of Student Counseling & Wellness Services

Office: University Center 420A
Phone (903) 223-3079
Email: briana.taylor@tamut.edu

Back to top


Lance Taylor
End User Support Specialist I

Office: UC 257F
Phone: (903) 334-6714
Email: ltaylor@tamut.edu

Back to top


Lori Terrell
Administrative Associate III

Office: BASS 321
Phone: (903) 334 6771
Email: lori.terrell@tamut.edu

Back to top


Courtney Thomas, Green Zone Veterans Support Advocate
Counseling and Development Specialist II

Office: University Center 420B
Phone: (903) 223-3186
Email: courtney.thomas@tamut.edu

Back to top


Kristen Tullos
Executive Assistant to the Chief Financial Officer

Office: University Center 414F
Phone: (903) 223-3111
Fax: (903) 334-6713
Email: ktullos@tamut.edu

Back to top


Susanne Tullos, RN, BAAS, MSBA, MNSc
Instructor of Nursing

Office: BASS 338
Phone: (903) 334-6660
Email: stullos@tamut.edu

Back to top


Jennifer Turner, LMSW, LPC
Ad Interim Associate Professor of Social Work and Director of Field Education

Office: SCIT 318G
Phone (903) 334-6799
Email: jturner@tamut.edu

Back to top


Dr. Md. Nizam Uddin
Assistant Professor of Mechanical Engineering

Office: BASS 235
Phone: (903) 334-6764
Email: muddin@tamut.edu

Back to top


Heather Vogt
Manager, Environmental Health and Safety

Office: University Center 414K
Phone: (903) 334-6794
Email: hvogt@tamut.edu

Back to top


Dr. Tom Wagy
Professor of History

Office: University Center 220
Phone: (903) 223-3023
Email: tom.wagy@tamut.edu

Back to top


Ryan Wall
Head Coach - Men's Basketball

Office: PSC 132
Phone: (903) 334-6777
Email: ryan.wall@tamut.edu

Back to top


Adam Wall
Executive Assistant to the Chief Information Officer

Office: University Center 255B
Phone: (903) 223-3084
Email: awall@tamut.edu

Back to top


Madie Westmoreland
Coordinator, Financial Aid Services

Office: BASS 125D
Phone: (903) 223-3015
Email: madie.westmoreland@tamut.edu

Back to top


Kristy Whisenhunt
Police Officer

Office: Central Plant
Phone: (903) 334-6611
Email: Kristy.whisenhunt@tamut.edu

Back to top


Marcie Whisenhunt
Athletics Business Manager

Office: PSC A121
Phone: (903) 223-3146
Email: mwhisenhunt@tamut.edu

Back to top


Megan White
Assistant Bursar

Office: BASS 142
Phone: (903) 223-3052
Email: business.office@tamut.edu

Back to top


Jeff White
Program Specialist

Office: SCIT 104E
Phone: (903) 334-6761
Email: jwhite@tamut.edu

Back to top


Jill Whittington
Compliance Director

Office: University Center 414J
Phone: (903) 334-6755
Email: jill.whittington@tamut.edu

Back to top


Dr. Kevin Williams
Associate Professor of Instructional Technology

Office: University Center 202
Phone: (903) 223-3028
Email: kevin.williams@tamut.edu

Back to top


Jennifer Willis, Green Zone Veterans Support Advocate
Associate Director of Institutional Effectiveness

Office: University Center 414 T
Phone: (903) 223-3085
Email: jennifer.willis@tamut.edu

Back to top


Bonita Winters
Police Officer

Office: Central Plant
Phone: (903) 334-6611
Email: bwinters@tamut.edu

Back to top


Dr. Mary Beth Womack
Assistant Professor of Education

Office: University Center 260S
Phone: (903) 223-3030
Email: mary.womack@tamut.edu

Back to top


LeAnne Wright
Vice President for University Advancement

Office: University Center 423C
Phone: (903) 223-3078
Fax: (903) 223-3103
Email: leanne.wright@tamut.edu

Back to top


Dr. David Yells
Professor

Office: University Center 201
Phone: (903) 223-3045
Email: david.yells@tamut.edu

Back to top


Kristine Yells, Ph.D., LCSW, CATP
Associate Professor and Director of Social Work

Office: SCIT 318H
Phone: (903) 223-3096
Email: kyells@tamut.edu

Back to top


Dr. Faycal Znidi
Assistant Professor of Electrical Engineering

Office: BASS 220
Phone: (903) 334-6653
Email: faycal.znidi@tamut.edu

Back to top


  • 7101 University Ave
  • Texarkana, TX 75503
  •  
  •  
  • p: 903.223.3000
  • f: 903.223.3104
.Back to Top